Activities



Activities
Year
Activity By
Expert Talk on Interviewing Skills And Lateral Thinking 2015-16 Expert Name: Mr. Anish Sahasrabudhe
Expert Talk on Professional Excellence 2015-16 Expert Name: Prof. A.B. Ankulkar
1) Activity Name: Research And Development(Case Studies, College of Engineering Pandharpur: 2) Class: T.E(CSE) 3) Prize : Second 2014-15 Shubham Patwa
1) Activity Name: Project Competition at Sinhgad College, Pandharpur 2) Class : T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize: First 2014-15 Sujay Shah
1) Activity Name: Paper Presentation SVERI College Pandharpur 2) Class : B.E(CSE) 3) Prize : Second 2014-15 Sourabh Mahajan
1) Activity Name: Paper Presentation SVERI College Pandharpur 2) Class : B.E(CSE) 3) Prize : Second 2014-15 Suyog Kandi
1) Activity Name : Technokrat cell App Mania ,Solapur 2) Class :BE CSE 3) Prize :Second 2014-15 Arpit Jain Trishikha Kale Rahul Jain
1) Activity Name : Paper Presentation WIT,solapur 2) Class :T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2014-15 Rohini Panicker
1) Activity Name : Spidy Web Designing “AGTechFest2K14”, 2) Class :BE(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Mr Amogsiddh Patil
1) Activity Name : Web Designing “OrchiTech-14”2) Class :BE(CSE) 3) Prize :Third 2013-14 Mr Amogsiddh Patil, Mr. Swagat Rokade
1) Activity Name : Spidy OrchiTech’14 2) Class :TE(CSE) 3) Prize :SEcond 2013-14 Mr Siddharth Bafna
1) Activity Name : Web Designing (A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Solapur) 2) Class :T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Mr Siddharth Bafna
1) Activity Name : Code Villa (Java) (A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Solapur) 2) Class :T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Mr Pratik Patil, Mr Piyush Vaid
1) Activity Name : BugTracker C/C++ (A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Solapur) 2) Class :T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Mr Piyush Vaid, Mr Pratik Patil
1) Activity Name : Code Villa (Java) (Orchid College of Engineering & Technology, Solapur) 2) Class :T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Mr Tausifpasha S. Peerjade,Mr Firoj Mujawar
1) Activity Name : “HADOOP” Paper Presentation, “Techkrithi” (BLDE Vijapur) 2) Class :T.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Mr Sourabh Mahajan, Mr Suyog Kandi
1) Activity Name : A.G TechFest 2k14 "Code Villa"2) Class :S.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :Second 2013-14 Mr Shubham Prakash Rangdal
1) Activity Name : Coding and Debugging (BLDE Vijapur) 2) Class :S.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :First 2013-14 Seema Chavan
1) Activity Name : Coding and Debugging (BLDE Vijapur) 2) Class :S.E.(CSE) 3) Prize :Second 2013-14 Akshata Nandimath



Join Us

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
  • Google Plus

Contact Us

Walchand Institute of Technology, Solapur

P.B.No.634, Walchand Hirachand Marg,

Ashok Chowk, Solapur - 413006 (Maharashtra)

Phone : (0217)2652700, 2653040, 2391700

Extn: 318, Fax:(0217)2651538

Email : principal@witsolapur.org